Tournament

Tournament is March 2, 2019 @ Black Mountain Middle School

Tournament schedule:

Coastal Regional Tournament
2 March 2019
OMER to the Rescue Again Schedule Div I Div II
Hide In Plain Sight Schedule Div I Div II
Classics… Leonardo’s Workshop Schedule Div I Div II Div III
Structure Toss Schedule Div I
Opposites Distract Schedule Div I Div II Div III
Museum Makers Schedule Primary

OMER to the Rescue Again Div I

Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
12:40pm COLE CANYON ELE SCH A 31564 9:00am
1:00pm ADOBE BLUFFS ELE SCH 41356 9:40am
1:20pm EL CAMINO CREEK ELE SCH 41571 9:20am

Top 

OMER to the Rescue Again Div II

Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
10:50am –Break
12:20pm GLOBALIZING M.H. INC. 46494 10:00am

Top 

Hide In Plain Sight Div I

Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
11:50am –Lunch
12:35pm MISSION ESTANCIA ELE SCH 41372 11:20am
12:55pm PACIFIC RIM ELE SCH 35572 10:40am
1:15pm DESIGN 39 CAMPUS A 44920 11:00am

Top 

Hide In Plain Sight Div II

Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
10:30am –Break
10:50am DESIGN 39 CAMPUS A 44920 1:05pm
11:10am SANDERLING WALDORF SCHOOL 46427 12:45pm
11:30am DIEGUENO MIDDLE SCHOOL 41109 12:25pm

Top 

Classics… Leonardo’s Workshop Div I

Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:00am COLE CANYON ELE SCH A 31564 12:30pm
9:20am COLE CANYON ELE SCH B 31565 12:10pm
9:40am MISSION ESTANCIA ELE SCH 41372 11:50am
10:00am EL CAMINO CREEK ELE SCH 41571 11:30am

Top 

Classics… Leonardo’s Workshop Div II

Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
10:20am –Break
10:40am THOMPSON MIDDLE SCHOOL 20971 9:10am
11:00am BLACK MOUNTAIN MID SCH B 45148 9:30am
11:20am SYCAMORE ACADEMY 46354 8:50am
11:40am CALAVERA HILLS MIDDLE SCHOOL 45317 10:30am
12:00pm –Lunch
12:45pm DESIGN 39 CAMPUS A 44920 10:10am
1:05pm BLACK MOUNTAIN MID SCH A 43210 8:30am

Top 

Classics… Leonardo’s Workshop Div III

Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
1:25pm IKAIKA OHANA 44156 10:50am

Top 

Structure Toss Div I

Long Term Weigh In Membership Name Number Spont
9:30am 8:30am PACIFIC RIM ELE SCH 35572 12:35pm
9:50am 8:50am SPENCER VALLEY ELE SCH 46524 12:55pm
10:10am 9:10am DESIGN 39 CAMPUS A 44920 1:15pm
10:30am 9:30am DEL SUR ELE SCH 45951 1:35pm

Top 

Opposites Distract Div I

Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:15am ADOBE BLUFFS ELE SCH 41356 12:35pm
9:35am DESIGN 39 CAMPUS B 45896 10:50am
9:55am DESIGN 39 CAMPUS A 44920 11:10am
10:15am –Break
10:35am COLE CANYON ELE SCH A 31564 12:55pm
10:55am SYCAMORE ACADEMY 46354 12:15pm
11:15am SPENCER VALLEY ELE SCH 46524 10:30am
11:35am –Lunch
12:20pm EL CAMINO CREEK ELE SCH 41571 1:15pm
12:40pm NAVIGATORS USA, CHAPTER 235 46443 10:10am

Top 

Opposites Distract Div II

Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
1:00pm EL CAMINO CREEK ELE SCH 41571 9:10am
1:20pm BLACK MOUNTAIN MID SCH A 43210 9:30am
1:40pm –Break
2:00pm BLACK MOUNTAIN MID SCH B 45148 8:50am

Top 

Opposites Distract Div III

Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
2:20pm CANYON CREST ACADEMY 47070 8:30am

Top 

Museum Makers Primary

Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
8:30am EL CAMINO CREEK ELE SCH 41571 11:10am
8:50am ADOBE BLUFFS ELE SCH 41356002 10:30am
9:10am ADOBE BLUFFS ELE SCH 41356 10:10am
9:30am –Break
9:50am EL CAMINO CREEK ELE SCH 41571002 10:50am
10:10am DEER CANYON ELE SCH 14540 11:30am

Top


For divisions 1-3:
Advancement Guidelines:

Top three teams in all problems will advance to state tournament

 

 

 

*Tie defined by Odyssey of the Mind in the Program Guide on page 10:

“Ties are declared when a team’s score is within one point of the highest score in that place. Example: final scores are 294.51, 293.57, 293.11. First place is 294.51; however, 293.57 is not a full point less than 294.51, so this becomes a tie for first place. The score 293.11 is more than one point less than the highest first-place score (294.51), so it is considered second place.”

 

Results: